Character Progression

Achievements

Last updated: September 27, 2026

Monthly achievements, progress tracking and rewards.

On This Page
Recent Updates
  1. Rewards updated: Small 5,000, Medium 15,000, Large 40,000 gold, paid to your bank as a bank check. Vanquishing renamed Epic; creature levels 1 (Normal) to 6 (Epic).

Achievements are tasks that reward everything you do in the game: hunting creatures, gathering, crafting, exploring the world and PvP. Each completed achievement gives a gold reward as a bank check. Achievements reset every month, so you can earn the same rewards again each month.

The Achievements window

Open the window with the Quest button on your paperdoll. Achievements are split into five categories: Monsters, Gather, Crafting, World and PvP.

  • Each achievement shows how far you've progressed.
  • A completed achievement gets a reward button; click it and the reward is deposited to your bank as a bank check.
  • Achievements whose reward you've claimed are marked as claimed.
  • You can see all your completed achievements in a separate list.

Progress is saved automatically; you don't need to start an achievement. Don't forget to claim your rewards: unclaimed rewards are also reset when the month changes.

Rewards

Every achievement gives one of three reward tiers. The reward is deposited directly to your bank as a bank check.

TierReward
Small5,000 gold
Medium15,000 gold
Large40,000 gold

Monthly reset

When a new month begins, the progress of all achievements and the record of claimed rewards are reset. Your masteries, items and gold are not affected; only achievement progress starts over.

All achievements

Creature levels follow the same order as tiers: level 1 are Normal (the weakest) and level 6 Epic (the strongest) creatures. For example, level 2 are Ruin and level 3 are Might creatures.

Monsters

TaskReward
Kill 10 level 1 creatures5,000 gold
Kill 25 level 1 creatures5,000 gold
Kill 105 level 1 creatures15,000 gold
Kill 1 World Boss40,000 gold
Kill 55 level 1 creatures5,000 gold
Kill 50 level 2 creatures15,000 gold
Kill 100 level 2 creatures15,000 gold
Deal 10,000 total damage to monsters5,000 gold
Deal 50,000 total damage to monsters5,000 gold
Deal 100,000 total damage to monsters15,000 gold
Deal 500,000 total damage to monsters15,000 gold
Deal 1,000,000 total damage to monsters40,000 gold
Get killed by a monster once5,000 gold
Complete 5 treasure dungeons5,000 gold
Complete 10 treasure dungeons15,000 gold
Complete 50 treasure dungeons40,000 gold
Kill 15 level 3 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 50 level 3 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 120 level 3 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 12 level 4 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 28 level 4 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 50 level 4 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 110 level 4 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 5 level 5 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 35 level 5 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 40 level 5 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 60 level 5 creatures40,000 gold
Kill 5 level 3 creatures40,000 gold

Gather

TaskReward
Gather 150 times at Ruin level5,000 gold
Gather 100 times at Might level15,000 gold
Gather 75 times at Force level40,000 gold
Gather 50 times at Power level40,000 gold
Gather 10 times at Epic level40,000 gold
Gather 10 times in total5,000 gold
Gather 50 times in total5,000 gold
Gather 100 times in total15,000 gold
Gather 150 times in total15,000 gold
Gather 250 times in total15,000 gold
Gather 500 times in total40,000 gold
Gather 1,000 times in total40,000 gold
Raise Pickaxe to Might5,000 gold
Raise Pickaxe to Force15,000 gold
Raise Pickaxe to Power15,000 gold
Raise Pickaxe to Epic40,000 gold
Raise Axe to Might5,000 gold
Raise Axe to Force15,000 gold
Raise Axe to Power15,000 gold
Raise Axe to Epic40,000 gold
Raise Skinning Knife to Might5,000 gold
Raise Skinning Knife to Force15,000 gold
Raise Skinning Knife to Power15,000 gold
Raise Skinning Knife to Epic40,000 gold
Raise Sickle to Might5,000 gold
Raise Sickle to Force15,000 gold
Raise Sickle to Power15,000 gold
Raise Sickle to Epic40,000 gold

Crafting

TaskReward
Craft 1 weapon5,000 gold
Craft 5 weapons5,000 gold
Craft 10 weapons5,000 gold
Craft 20 weapons15,000 gold
Craft 1 armor set5,000 gold
Craft 5 armor sets5,000 gold
Craft 10 armor sets5,000 gold
Craft 20 armor sets15,000 gold
Raise a profession to Might5,000 gold
Raise a profession to Force15,000 gold
Raise a profession to Power15,000 gold
Raise a profession to Epic15,000 gold

World

TaskReward
Visit Britain5,000 gold
Visit Moonglow5,000 gold
Visit Ocllo5,000 gold
Visit the Lost Lands40,000 gold
Buy 3 items from the marketplace5,000 gold
Sell 3 items on the marketplace5,000 gold
Discover 3 creature camps in the world15,000 gold
Discover the Destard dungeon5,000 gold
Discover the Fire Dungeon5,000 gold
Discover the Ice Dungeon5,000 gold
Discover the Shame dungeon5,000 gold
Discover the Infernal dungeon5,000 gold
Discover the Despise dungeon5,000 gold
Use a Moongate5,000 gold
Visit the safe zone5,000 gold
Visit the Bomberman area5,000 gold

PvP

TaskReward
Die once5,000 gold
Kill 1 player5,000 gold
Kill 5 players5,000 gold
Kill 10 players5,000 gold
Kill 20 players15,000 gold
Kill 50 players15,000 gold
Kill 100 players15,000 gold
Kill 200 players40,000 gold
Kill 500 players40,000 gold
Heal a guild member with Holy Mist15,000 gold
Raise a weapon to Might5,000 gold
Raise a weapon to Force15,000 gold
Raise a weapon to Power15,000 gold
Raise a weapon to Epic40,000 gold
Raise an armor set to Might5,000 gold
Raise an armor set to Force15,000 gold
Raise an armor set to Power15,000 gold
Raise an armor set to Epic40,000 gold
Deal 10,000 total damage to enemy players15,000 gold
Deal 50,000 total damage to enemy players15,000 gold
Deal 100,000 total damage to enemy players15,000 gold
Deal 500,000 total damage to enemy players40,000 gold
Deal 1,000,000 total damage to enemy players40,000 gold

Tips

  • New players should start with the level 1 tasks in the Monsters category; most of your first money comes from them. See First Steps.
  • The exploration tasks in the World category are easy; they complete themselves as you travel between cities and dungeons. See Map and Cities.
  • Total damage and total gathering tasks progress as they add up; you'll complete them just by playing.